Licensed to Oberlin College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2012 11:22 PM
                           Wooster Dual - 1/20/2012                            
                                   1/20/2012                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McShane, Stephanie           Wooster                   8.44    5   
  2 Elie, Melissa                Oberlin                   8.59    3   
  3 Parish, Ashley               Oberlin                   8.76    2   
  4 Johnson, Kara                Wooster                   8.88    1   
  5 Woodske, Hannah              Wooster                   9.19  
  6 Gibson, Kyrstin              Wooster                   9.87  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clardy, Marissa              Oberlin                  46.36   1   5   
  2 Parish, Ashley               Oberlin                  48.99   1   3   
  3 Shehy, Kendra                Wooster                  49.11   2   2   
  4 Elie, Melissa                Oberlin                  49.16   2   1   
  5 Long, Erica                  Oberlin                  49.46   2 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McChesney, Ryann             Oberlin                1:25.26   1   5   
  2 Miller, Margaret             Oberlin                1:26.19   1   3   
  3 Morgan, Taylor               Wooster                1:27.77   1   2   
  4 Buyan, Lauren                Wooster                1:29.37   1   1   
  5 Quenneville, Jean            Wooster                1:31.49   1 
  6 Reiser, Hannah               Wooster                1:32.97   2 
  7 Towner, Brooke               Wooster                1:35.17   2 
  8 Sidman, Melanie              Wooster                1:38.95   2 
  9 Hall, Tricia                 Wooster                1:45.04   2 
 10 Simonis, Dempsey             Wooster                1:46.46   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gracia, Amanda               Oberlin                3:09.67    5   
  2 Herring, Kelsie              Wooster                3:16.60    3   
  3 Plews-Ogan, Erin             Wooster                3:22.97    2   
  4 Denlinger, Chelsea           Wooster                3:23.53    1   
  5 Craig, Rebecca               Wooster                3:29.09  
  6 Berkow, Ann                  Wooster                3:31.42  
  7 Sweeney, Elizableth          Wooster                3:43.41  
  8 Gilfoy, Gabriella            Wooster                3:52.61  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaul, Meredith              Wooster                5:20.88    5   
  2 Long, Erica                  Oberlin                5:31.88    3   
  3 Cole, Nina                   Oberlin                5:42.78    2   
  4 Ramstad, Monica              Wooster                6:07.07    1   
  5 Chin, Allison                Wooster                6:10.98  
  6 Curtze, Allison              Wooster                6:33.97  
  7 Traisman, Rebeeca            Wooster                6:41.53  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nash, Piper                  Oberlin               11:06.83    5   
  2 O'Neil, Colleen              Wooster               11:14.73    3   
  3 Taylor, Lauren               Oberlin               11:17.70    2   
  4 Appleton, Sarah              Wooster               11:24.13    1   
  5 Connor, Bailey               Wooster               12:09.93  
  6 Anderson-Sharer, Erin        Wooster               12:12.29  
  7 Herrin, Rachelle             Wooster               12:13.12  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 French, Amy                  Wooster                  10.31    5   
  2 Keating, Ava                 Oberlin                  10.39    3   
  3 Schwartz, Camille            Wooster                  11.35    2   
  4 Buchanan, Jensen             Wooster                  11.48    1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oberlin  'A'                                        1:51.40    5   
     1) Miller, Margaret                2) Elie, Melissa                  
     3) Parish, Ashley                  4) Clardy, Marissa                
  2 Wooster  'A'                                        1:52.65    3   
     1) French, Amy                     2) Hall, Tricia                   
     3) Johnson, Kara                   4) McShane, Stephanie             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oberlin  'A'                                        4:13.54    5   
     1) Gracia, Amanda                  2) Miller, Margaret               
     3) McChesney, Ryann                4) Clardy, Marissa                
  2 Wooster  'A'                                        4:30.98    3   
     1) Morgan, Taylor                  2) Denlinger, Chelsea             
     3) Buyan, Lauren                   4) Herring, Kelsie                
  3 Wooster  'B'                                        4:51.15  
     1) Reiser, Hannah                  2) Quenneville, Jean              
     3) Towner, Brooke                  4) Hall, Tricia                   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Camille            Wooster                  1.50m    4-11.00   5   
  2 Shehy, Kendra                Wooster                  1.49m    4-10.50   3   
  3 French, Amy                  Wooster                  1.35m    4-05.00   2   
 -- Boamah-Acheampong, Abena     Wooster                     NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Camille            Wooster                  2.44m    8-00.00   5   
 -- Benkovits, Gabriella         Wooster                     NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sandin, Ellen                Wooster                  4.72m   15-06.00   5   
  2 Clardy, Marissa              Oberlin                  4.56m   14-11.50   3   
  3 Elie, Melissa                Oberlin                  4.56m   14-11.50   2   
  4 Strike, Heidi                Wooster                  4.45m   14-07.25   1   
  5 Lion, Jocelyn                Wooster                  4.20m   13-09.50 
  6 Buchanan, Jensen             Wooster                  3.88m   12-08.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sandin, Ellen                Wooster                 10.16m   33-04.00   5   
  2 Lion, Jocelyn                Wooster                  9.26m   30-04.75   3   
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dudzinski, Samantha          Oberlin                 10.75m   35-03.25   5   
  2 Henry, Tiffany               Oberlin                 10.58m   34-08.50   3   
  3 Konow, Courtney              Oberlin                 10.52m   34-06.25   2   
  4 Jones, Veronique             Wooster                  9.27m   30-05.00   1   
  5 Kroll, Katharina             Wooster                  9.09m   29-10.00 
  6 Sidman, Melanie              Wooster                  8.70m   28-06.50 
  7 Eden, Rachel                 Wooster                  8.66m   28-05.00 
  8 Wilson, Elizabeth            Oberlin                  8.28m   27-02.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Henry, Tiffany               Oberlin                 11.96m   39-03.00   5   
  2 Wilson, Elizabeth            Oberlin                 10.54m   34-07.00   3   
  3 Jones, Veronique             Wooster                 10.17m   33-04.50   2   
  4 Kroll, Katharina             Wooster                  9.74m   31-11.50   1   
  5 Dudzinski, Samantha          Oberlin                  9.15m   30-00.25 
  6 Eden, Rachel                 Wooster                  8.85m   29-00.50 
  7 Johns, Devin                 Wooster                  8.12m   26-07.75 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Deselem, Ethan               Wooster                   7.59   1   5   
  2 Lanz, John                   Wooster                   7.64   2   3   
  3 Talha, Saad                  Oberlin                   7.64   1   2   
  4 Embry, Terrance              Oberlin                   7.72   1   1   
  5 Dembowski, Sean              Oberlin                   7.76   1 
  6 Moss, Shannon                Oberlin                   7.88   1 
  7 Jackson, Remington           Wooster                   8.08   1 
  8 Pry, Logan                   Wooster                   8.14   2 
  9 Bursuc, Vlad                 Oberlin                   8.23   1 
 10 Everdell, Mike               Oberlin                   8.34   2 
 11 Richardson, Moses            Oberlin                   8.36   2 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lanz, John                   Wooster                  40.03   1   5   
  2 Embry, Terrance              Oberlin                  41.54   2   3   
  3 Jackson, Remington           Wooster                  41.60   2   2   
  4 Moss, Shannon                Oberlin                  41.92   2   1   
  5 Raines, David                Wooster                  45.08   1 
  6 Miklacic, Matthew            Wooster                  45.43   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Stephen            Wooster                1:17.13    5   
  2 Kish, Ryan                   Wooster                1:17.37    3   
  3 Plews, Lincoln               Wooster                1:17.59    2   
  4 Fuguitt, Gus                 Wooster                1:20.40    1   
  5 Miklacic, Matthew            Wooster                1:23.60  
  6 Raines, David                Wooster                1:24.28  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jimmy                Oberlin                2:37.40    5   
  2 Woods, Tim                   Oberlin                2:40.89    3   
  3 DeGroot, Kevin               Wooster                2:41.54    2   
  4 Caunter, Micah               Wooster                2:41.94    1   
  5 Abud, Gabe                   Wooster                2:48.23  
  6 Green, Casey                 Wooster                2:48.75  
  7 Ranchod, Jairaj              Wooster                2:49.80  
  8 David, Joseph                Wooster                2:50.36  
  9 Cogswell, David              Oberlin                2:53.88  
 10 Bates, Sean                  Oberlin                2:55.01  
 11 Dembowski, Sean              Oberlin                2:55.38  
 12 Bursuc, Vlad                 Oberlin                2:58.78  
 13 Yackulic, Quinn              Wooster                3:02.13  
 14 Schutz, Kyle                 Wooster                3:39.31  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Stephen            Oberlin                4:32.93    5   
  2 Schild, Ben                  Oberlin                4:47.50    3   
  3 Lange, Derek                 Oberlin                5:00.08    2   
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hutchings-Goetz, Luke        Wooster                9:13.65    5   
  2 Bernstein, Matt              Oberlin                9:27.60    3   
  3 Terribile, Michael           Wooster                9:42.75    2   
  4 Clark, Morgan                Wooster                9:51.65    1   
  5 Jefferis, Matthew            Oberlin                9:56.62  
  6 Swartz, Sam                  Wooster               10:16.53  
  7 Marshall, Derrick            Wooster               10:40.26  
  8 Doong, Simon                 Wooster               10:53.26  
  9 Worth, Matthew               Wooster               11:04.74  
 10 VanHorn, Hunter              Wooster               11:52.91  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Choi, Jerry                  Oberlin                   9.33    5   
  2 Finch, Evan                  Oberlin                   9.88    3   
  3 Dembowski, Sean              Oberlin                  10.14    2   
  4 Tadros, Daniel               Oberlin                  10.86    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oberlin  'A'                                        1:36.34    5   
     1) Choi, Jerry                     2) Bursuc, Vlad                   
     3) Morris, Peter                   4) Chrapczynski, Shawn            
  2 Wooster  'A'                                        1:37.35    3   
     1) Deselem, Ethan                  2) Jackson, Remington             
     3) Ferguson, Stephen               4) Brew, David                    
  3 Oberlin  'B'                                        1:42.45  
     1) Finch, Evan                     2) Moss, Shannon                  
     3) Everdell, Mike                  4) Talha, Saad                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oberlin  'A'                                        3:40.86    5   
     1) Choi, Jerry                     2) Woods, Tim                     
     3) Morris, Peter                   4) Chrapczynski, Shawn            
  2 Wooster  'A'                                        3:44.22    3   
     1) Brew, David                     2) Caunter, Micah                 
     3) Lanz, John                      4) Ferguson, Stephen              
  3 Wooster  'B'                                        3:55.40  
     1) Kish, Ryan                      2) Plews, Lincoln                 
     3) Fuguitt, Gus                    4) DeGroot, Kevin                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Finch, Evan                  Oberlin                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jay                Wooster                  3.65m   11-11.75   5   
  2 Bursuc, Vlad                 Oberlin                  3.65m   11-11.75   3   
  3 Brew, David                  Wooster                  3.50m   11-05.75   2   
  4 Dembowski, Sean              Oberlin                  3.35m   10-11.75   1   
  5 Tadros, Daniel               Oberlin                  3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bursuc, Vlad                 Oberlin                  5.32m   17-05.50   5   
  2 Lanz, John                   Wooster                  5.30m   17-04.75   3   
  3 Schutz, Kyle                 Wooster                  4.11m   13-06.00   2   
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Choi, Jerry                  Oberlin                 12.00m   39-04.50   5   
  2 Finch, Evan                  Oberlin                 11.22m   36-09.75   3   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tadros, Daniel               Oberlin                 12.17m   39-11.25   5   
  2 Pry, Logan                   Wooster                  8.71m   28-07.00   3   
  3 Dembowski, Sean              Oberlin                  8.19m   26-10.50   2   
  4 Kusch, Jestin                Wooster                  7.72m   25-04.00   1   
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pry, Logan                   Wooster                 10.60m   34-09.50   5   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oberlin                     75        2) Wooster                    74   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oberlin                     73        2) Wooster                    64