2019 Schedule

Overall 22-8
Pct. .733
Conf. 9-1
Pct. .900
Streak Won 2
Home 8-2
Away 6-2
Neutral 8-4
Games 30
Runs 143
Batting Avg. .318
On Base % .363
Slugging % .446
Home Runs 16
Add to Calendar
date opponent result time links
March 11 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran @ Winter Haven, Fla. - DiamondPlex #3 L, 4-3 Final
  The Spring Games
  vs. Salve Regina @ Winter Haven, Fla. - DiamondPlex #3 W, 10-9 Final
  The Spring Games
March 12 vs. Gettysburg @ Winter Haven, Fla. - DiamondPlex #1 L, 3-0 Final
  The Spring Games
  vs. Beloit @ Winter Haven, Fla. - DiamondPlex #2 W, 2-0 Final
  The Spring Games
March 14 vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. - DiamondPlex #2 L, 4-3 Final
  The Spring Games
  vs. Meredith @ Winter Haven, Fla. - DiamondPlex #2 W, 2-1 Final
  The Spring Games
March 15 vs. Eastern Conn. St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. - DiamondPlex #3 L, 3-0 Final
  The Spring Games
  vs. Haverford @ Winter Haven, Fla. - DiamondPlex #3 W, 5-3 Final
  The Spring Games
March 17 vs. Ramapo @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way #3 W, 11-2 Final - 5 innings
  The Spring Games
  vs. Rutgers-Newark @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way #3 W, 10-5 Final
  The Spring Games
March 18 vs. Springfield @ Kissimmee, Fla. W, 1-0 Final
  vs. SUNY Cobleskill @ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Co. Softball #3 W, 6-0 Final
  The Spring Games
March 24 vs. Baldwin Wallace L, 2-1 Final
  vs. Baldwin Wallace L, 5-4 Final
March 27 at Ohio Northern L, 3-2 Final
  at Ohio Northern W, 7-3 Final
April 03 vs. Wittenberg * W, 6-2 Final
  vs. Wittenberg * W, 7-4 Final
April 06 vs. Kenyon * W, 7-5 Final
  vs. Kenyon * W, 7-2 Final
April 07 vs. John Carroll W, 4-0 Final
  vs. John Carroll W, 10-1 Final - 5 innings
April 09 at Oberlin * W, 3-2 Final
  at Oberlin * W, 7-6 Final
April 11 at Muskingum W, 6-3 Final
  at Muskingum W, 6-5 Final - 9 innings
April 13 at Denison * W, 3-2 Final
  at Denison * L, 2-1 Final
April 17 vs. Allegheny * W, 4-2 Final
  vs. Allegheny * W, 5-4 Final
April 20 at DePauw * Postponed
  at DePauw * Postponed
April 21 at DePauw 1:00 PM
  at DePauw 3:00 PM
April 23 vs. Hiram * 3:30 PM
  vs. Hiram * 5:30 PM
April 24 at Mount Union 3:30 PM
  at Mount Union 5:30 PM
April 27 at Ohio Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
  at Ohio Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
April 28 vs. Heidelberg 1:00 PM
  vs. Heidelberg 3:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event