2007 Wooster Baseball Schedule & Results

Overall 42-7
Pct. .857
Conf. 15-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Lost 1
Home 12-3
Away 13-2
Neutral 17-2
Add to Calendar
date opponent result time links
March 11 vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ at Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 7-5 Final
  vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ at Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 9-0 Final
March 12 vs. Greenville @ at Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 13-5 Final
  vs. Greenville @ at Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 11-2 Final
March 14 vs. Rowan @ at Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 7-5 Final
March 15 vs. Transylvania @ at Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 7-2 Final
March 16 vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ at Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 10-1 Final
March 17 vs. Wis.-Stevens Point @ at Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 8-7 Final - 11 innings
March 19 vs. Clarkson @ at Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 8-3 Final
March 20 vs. Manchester @ at Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 13-2 Final
March 21 vs. Messiah @ at Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 5-4 Final - 11 innings
March 23 vs. Allegheny * @ at Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 7-2 Final
  vs. Allegheny * @ at Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 12-4 Final
March 24 vs. Allegheny * @ at Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 9-3 Final
  vs. Allegheny * @ at Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 5-0 Final
March 29 at Baldwin-Wallace W, 18-12 Final
March 31 at Kenyon * W, 12-3 Final
April 02 at Kenyon * W, 12-6 Final
  at Kenyon * W, 17-5 Final
April 06 vs. Oberlin * W, 7-1 Final
  vs. Oberlin * W, 7-0 Final
April 07 vs. Oberlin * W, 12-2 Final
  vs. Oberlin * W, 4-1 Final - 5 innings
April 12 vs. Case Reserve W, 17-0 Final - 7 innings
April 13 vs. Case Reserve W, 9-1 Final
April 14 vs. Wabash W, 8-0 Final
  vs. Wabash W, 6-0 Final
April 15 vs. Wabash L, 3-2 Final
April 18 at Kent State W, 3-2 Final
April 19 at Heidelberg W, 5-2 Final
April 21 at Hiram * W, 14-1 Final
  at Hiram * W, 24-3 Final
April 22 at Hiram * W, 12-1 Final
  at Hiram * W, 19-5 Final
April 24 vs. Otterbein L, 5-3 Final - 12 innings
April 27 at Denison L, 6-5 Final
April 29 vs. Marietta W, 14-0 Final
  vs. Marietta W, 7-3 Final
May 01 at Ohio Northern W, 9-2 Final
May 02 at John Carroll W, 7-4 Final
May 05 vs. Denison W, 2-1 Final
  NCAC Tournament semifinal series
  vs. Denison W, 8-2 Final
  NCAC Tournament semifinal series
May 10 at Ohio Wesleyan W, 13-4 Final
  NCAC Tournament championship series
May 11 vs. Ohio Wesleyan L, 10-6 Final
  NCAC Tournament championship series
  at Ohio Wesleyan L, 12-7 Final
  NCAC Tournament championship series
May 16 vs. Mount St. Joseph @ at Strongsville, Ohio (Mills Field) W, 2-1 Final
  NCAA Div. III Regional Tournament
May 17 vs. Hope @ at Strongsville, Ohio (Mills Field) L, 5-3 Final
  NCAA Div. III Regional Tournament
May 18 vs. Otterbein @ at Strongsville, Ohio (Mills Field) W, 3-2 Final
  NCAA Div. III Regional Tournament
  vs. Marietta @ at Strongsville, Ohio (Mills Field) L, 6-3 Final
  NCAA Div. III Regional Tournament
* Conference
Bold team: Home event